Okresní přebor I. třídy:

Výsledky: 5. kolo: Bižuterie Jablonec E - Sokol ŽBS Železný Brod B 10:8, Sokol Mukařov B - Bižuterie Jablonec F 4:14, Sokol Bratříkov C - Spartak Rychnov A 6:12, SK Jiřetín A - SK Břízky A 11:7, Sokol ŽBS Železný Brod C - Sokol Bratříkov B 13:5, Spartak Rychnov B - Jiskra Tanvald C 11:7, Sokol Loužnice A - Autobrzdy Jablonec 7:11. 6. kolo: Sokol ŽBS Železný Brod B - Autobrzdy Jablonec 11:7.Jiskra Tanvald C - Sokol Loužnice A 6:12, Sokol Bratříkov B - Spartak Rychnov B 12:6, SK Břízky A - Sokol ŽBS Železný Brod C 8:10, Spartak Rychnov A - SK Jiřetín A 4:14, Bižuterie Jablonec F - Sokol Bratříkov C 15:3, Bižuterie Jablonec E - Sokol Mukařov B 16:2
1. Bižuterie E⋌6 5 0 1 70:38 16
2. Ž. Brod B⋌6 5 0 1 68:40 16
3. Jiřetín A⋌6 5 0 1 67:41 16
4. Ž. Brod C⋌6 4 0 2 61:47 14
5. Bižuterie F⋌6 3 1 2 59:49 13
6. Rychnov A⋌6 3 0 3 60:48 12
7. Autobrzdy⋌6 3 0 3 54:54 12
8. Loužnice A⋌6 3 0 3 53:55 12
9. Rychnov B⋌6 3 0 3 50:58 12
10. Břízky A ⋌ 6 2 1 3 58:50 11
11. Tanvald C⋌6 1 1 4 46:62  9
12. Bratříkov C⋌6 1 1 4 44:64  9
13. Bratříkov B⋌6 1 0 5 37:71  8
14. Mukařov B⋌6 1 0 5 29:79  8

Okresní přebor II. třídy:

Výsledky: 5. kolo: Jiskra Tanvald D - SK Jiřetín B 13:5, Jiskra Tanvald F - Sokol Jílové 3:15, Bižuterie Jablonec G - Sokol Koberovy 0:18, SK Břízky B - SK Břízky C 17:1, Spartak Rychnov C - Sokol Bratříkov D 11:7, Sokol Loužnice B - Jiskra Tanvald E 14:4, 6. kolo: SK Jiřetín B - Jiskra Tanvald E 17:1, Sokol Bratříkov D - Sokol Loužnice B 13:5, SK Břízky C - Spartak Rychnov C 8:10, Sokol Koberovy - SK Břízky B 9:9, Sokol Jílové - Bižuterie Jablonec G 18:0, Jiskra Tanvald D - Jiskra Tanvald F 18:0
1. Koberovy⋌ 6 5 1 0 88:20 17
2. Břízky B⋌6 5 1 0 87:21 17
3. Tanvald D⋌6 5 0 1 82:26 16
4. Rychnov C⋌6 4 0 2 65:43 14
5. Jiřetín B⋌6 4 0 2 61:47 14
6. Bratříkov D⋌6 3 0 3 66:42 12
7. Břízky C 6⋌6 3 0 3 57:51 12
8. Loužnice B⋌6 2 0 4 44:64 10
9. Jílové⋌6 2 0 4 38:70 10
10. Tanvald E⋌6 2 0 4 33:75 10
11. Tanvald F⋌6 0 0 6 15:93  6
12. Bižuterie G⋌ 6 0 0 6 12:96  6